Race Results

We would like to post as many results as possible.  Email the results to mhss @ mainehighschoolskiing.com.  We can post results that are PDF, Word, TXT, or Excel.

 Some Alpine results can also be found at http://ussalivetiming.com/ .  Aroostook Nordic results can also be found HERE.

 

 2018-19 Results

DATE

RACE/TEAMS

LOCATION

RESULTS

3/15-17/19

NENSA Eastern High School Nordic Championships

NENSA Logo 400x400 transparent

Fort Kent, ME

 

START LISTS

LIVE TIMING

RESULTS

 

TEAM SCORES

INDIVIDUAL SCORES


March 15th:

 

BOYS FREESTYLE

GIRLS FREESTYLE

 


March 16th:

 

BOYS CLASSICAL

GIRLS CLASSICAL

BOYS CROSS SPRINT

GIRLS CROSS SPRINT

 


 March 17th:

 

MIXED RELAY

 

3/8-9/19

Eastern High School Alpine Championships

BREWSTER BURNS PHOTOS

Attitash, NH

March 8th:

 

MEN'S SLALOM 

WOMEN'S SLALOM 

 


March 9th:

 

MEN'S GIANT SLALOM

WOMEN'S GIANT SLALOM

 

3/8-10/19

NENSA U16 Championships

NENSA Logo 400x400 transparent

Bethel, ME

 

START LISTS

LIVE TIMING

RESULTS

 

Team Score  

Individual 3 Event Score


March 8th:

 

Boys Free

Girls Free 

 


 March 9th:

Boys Classic 

Girls Classic

Boys Sprint 

Girls Sprint 

 


 March 10th:

Mixed Relay 

 

 

3/2/19

U16/EHSC Maine Nordic Selection Race

RVG Photo Gallery

Black Mtn

 

5K Classical

Women’s EHSC Results        

 Men’s EHSC Results

Women’s U16 Results           

Men’s U16 Results

 

5K Freestyle – Pursuit Start

Women’s EHSC Pursuit Results    

Men’s EHSC Pursuit Results

Women’s U16 Pursuit Results     

 Men’s U16 Pursuit Results

2/24/19 Maine Alpine Shootouts Black Mtn

 

COMPLETE RESULTS

 

Giant Slalom

    1st Run Results              

 1st Run Results

   2nd Run Results              

2nd Run Results

DQ Lists

 

Slalom

   1st Run Results              

 1st Run Results

    2nd Run Results             

 2nd Run Results

DQ Lists

 

Team Selection

    Women’s Scores            

Men’s Scores

2/20-21/19

MPA Class B Alpine State Meet

mpa logo

RVG PHOTO GALLERY

Tyler and Lathrop win Class B Slalom

Pomeroy and Lathrop win Class B Giant Slalom

Black Mtn

              Feb. 20th:

        START ORDERS

        LIVE-TIMING

 

       GIRLS SLALOM 

       BOYS SLALOM 

 

  GIRLS TEAM SCORES

  BOYS TEAM SCORES


            Feb. 21st:

        START ORDERS

        LIVE-TIMING

 

    1ST RUN UNOFFICIAL GIRLS

  1ST RUN UNOFFICIAL BOYS

 

      GIRLS GIANT SLALOM

     BOYS GIANT SLALOM

 

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

BOYS TEAM SCORES

 

2/18-19/19

MPA Class A Nordic State Meet

mpa logo

Varney and Charles win Class A Classical

Walker and Charles win Class A Freestyle

Stark's Hill

RESULTS/LIVE-TIMING

 

Feb. 18th:

START ORDERS

 

BOYS CLASSICAL

GIRLS CLASSICAL

 


 

Feb. 19th:

 

PURSUT START ORDERS

 

BOYS FREESTYLE

BOYS FREESTYLE PURSUIT

GIRLS FREESTYLE

GIRLS FREESTYLE PURSUIT

 

2/18-19/19

MPA Class B/C Nordic State Meet

mpa logo

Sanclemente and Jandreau win Class C Classical

McPhedran and Horne win Class B Classical

Sanclemente and Jandreau win Class C Freestyle

Bartol and Skillings win Class B Freestyle

Titcomb Mtn

RESULTS/LIVE-TIMING

 

Feb. 18th:

START ORDERS

 

GIRLS B/C CLASSICAL   

BOYS B/C CLASSICAL

 


 

Feb. 19th:

 

PURSUIT START ORDERS

 

GIRLS B FREESTYLE       

BOYS B FREESTYLE     

GIRLS B PURSUIT       

BOYS B PURSUIT

GIRLS C FREESTYLE      

 BOYS C FREESTYLE     

GIRLS C PURSUIT      

BOYS C PURSUIT

GIRLS B TEAM    

BOYS B TEAM

GIRLS C TEAM    

BOYS C TEAM

 

2/14-15/19

MPA Class A Alpine State Meet

mpa logo

 ROBIN LEAVITT PHOTOS

Black and Maguire win MPA Class A Giant Slalom

Black and Maguire win MPA Class A Slalom

Shawnee Peak

START ORDERS

 

Feb. 14th:

 

GIRLS GIANT SLALOM

BOYS GIANT SLALOM

BOYS GS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS GS TEAM SCORES

 


 

Feb 15th:

 

GIRLS SLALOM

BOYS SLALOM

GIRLS SLALOM TEAM SCORES

BOYS SLALOM TEAM SCORES

 

2/12/19

Aroostook League Nordic Championships

PHOTO GALLERY

Caribou/Fort Kent

Feb. 12 Classical:

Boys Girls Boys Team Girls Team


Feb. 15 Freestyle:

Boys freestyle Girls freestyle

Boys Pursuit

Girls Pursuit

 

2/11/19 WMC Slalom Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/9/19 Non-Conference Nordic Championships Quarry Rd              BOYS  |   GIRLS
2/8/19

SMAA Alpine Championships

2019 SMAA Alpine Championships Recap

Shawnee Peak

SLALOM

SLALOM TEAM

GIANT SLALOM

GIANT SLALOM TEAM

2/6-9/19

WMC Nordic Championships

Walker and Gerencer win WMC Freestyle

2019 WMC Nordic Champs Day 2 Recap

Stark's Hill

Day 1 Feb. 6th:

BOYS FREESTYLE

GIRLS FREESTYLE

 


Day 2 Feb. 9th:

 BOYS CLASSICAL PURSUIT

BOYS CLASSICAL

GIRLS CLASSICAL PURSUIT

GIRLS CLASSICAL

2/6/19

WMC Alpine Championships

2019 WMC Alpine Championships Recap

Shawnee Peak

SLALOM

SLALOM TEAM

GIANT SLALOM

GIANT SLALOM TEAM

2/6-9/19

KVAC/MVC Championships

RVG PHOTO GALLERY

Anuszewski and McMillan win MVC Giant Slalom

Vandecker and Pelletier win KVAC Giant Slalom

Walters and Kidd win MVC Classical

Varney and Charles win KVAC Classical


 Kidd and Allen win MVC Freestyle

McPhedran and Charles win KVAC Freestyle

McMillan and Anuszewski win MVC Slalom

Pelletier and McKee win KVAC Slalom

Black Mtn

Titcomb Mtn

February 6th Day 1:

RESULTS

BOYS GIANT SLALOM

GIRLS GIANT SLALOM

BOYS CLASSICAL

GIRLS CLASSICAL

MVC TEAM SCORES

KVAC TEAM SCORES

SKIMEISTER SCORES

 


February 9th Day 2:

GIRLS SLALOM  

BOYS SLALOM 

 

BOYS FREESTYLE PURSUIT

BOYS FREESTYLE

GIRLS FREESTYLE  PURSUIT

GIRLS FREESTYLE

 

MVC TEAM SCORES

KVAC TEAM SCORES

SKIMEISTER SCORES

 

2/5/19 CCC Slalom Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/4/19 SMAA Giant Slalom Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/4/19  WMC Slalom Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

2/4/19

KVAC/MVC Slalom

Titcomb Mtn
2/2/19

Camden Giant Slalom

Snow Bowl
BOYS  |    GIRLS
2/2/19

Aroostook Classical

PHOTO GALLERY

Sanclemente and Jandreau win Aroostook Classical

Caribou
2/2/19

Oxford Hills Sprints

Clement and Fein Sprint to Victory at Oxford Hills

Sunny Croft Farm
2/1/19

WMC Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak
2/1/19

WMC Classical

Stark's Hill

BOYSGIRLS

1/30/19

SMAA Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak
1/29/19

Aroostook Nordic Sprints

PHOTO GALLERY

Four Seasons
1/28/19

WMC Slalom

Shawnee Peak
1/26/19

Sassi Memorial Classical

Varney and Charles Win 2019 Sassi Memorial

Black Mtn
1/25/19

KVAC/MVC Giant Slalom

Pomeroy and McKee win Giant Slalom at Black Mtn

Black Mtn

Girls Results          

Girls Team Scores

Boys Results          

Boys Team Scores

1/25/19

KVAC/MVC Slalom

Titcomb Mtn
1/25/19

SMAA Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak
1/23/19

WMC Slalom

Shawnee Peak
1/23/19

Oxford Hills Classical

Robert's Farm
  BOYS  |  GIRLS
 
1/23/19

WMC Skate

Pineland Farms

BOYS GIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1/22/19

Aroostook League Nordic

Photo Gallery

Fort Kent
Boys Girls Boys Team Girls Team  Skate and Nordic Cross
1/19/19

Middle School Classical

Titcomb Mtn
1/19/19

 Pakulski Memorial Slalom

2019 Pakulski Memorial Slalom Results

Kent's Hill
1/19/19

Maranacook Waves

2019 Maranacook Waves Recap

Quarry Road
(Boys scores updated 1/20)
1/18/19

SMAA Slalom

Shawnee Peak
 
1/16/19

WMC Skate

Riverside
1/16/19

WMC Skate

Pineland
1/16/19

KVAC/MVC Slalom

Titcomb Mtn
1/16/19

WMC/SMAA Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/16/19

Cougar Soft 7

PHOTO GALLERY

Titcomb Mtn

BOYS GIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1/15/19

Aroostook Classical

Ashland
Boys Girls
1/15/19

CCC Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak

MAIN SLOPE RESULTS

MAIN SLOPE TEAM

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

 

1/14/19

WMC/SMAA Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/14/19

WMC/SMAA Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/12/19

Marlee Johnston Race

Kent's Hill

BOYSGIRLS

1/12/19

Leavitt Hornet Classic

DW ACTION PHOTOS

Fast Times at the 2019 Hornet Classic

Leavitt

 

BOYS  |  GIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

(Boys results updated 1/13)

 

1/11/19

KVAC/MVC Slalom

Titcomb Mtn
 
1/11/19

SMAA Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/10/19

High School Classical

Sugarloaf

BOYS GIRLS

1/10/19

WMC Giant Slalom

 Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/8/19

Aroostook Classical

Presque Isle
Boys Girls
1/7/19

WMC Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/5/19

Telstar Relays

Portland/Deering/Cheverus wins Telstar Relays

Telstar

WAVE A

WAVE B

INDIVIDUALS

 

1/5/19

Middle School Freestyle

Sugarloaf

BOYSGIRLS

1/4/19

KVAC/MVC Giant Slalom

Black Mtn

BOYS GIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1/4/19

SMAA Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/3/19

Aroostook Freestyle

PHOTO GALLERY

Fore Seasons Trails
Boys Girls
1/2/19

SMAA Giant Slalom

Shawnee Peak

RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

1/2/19

WMC Skate

Stark's Hill

BOYSGIRLS

1/2/19

Nordic Freestyle

Livingood and Clement Skate to Victory

Black Mtn

 BOYSGIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

12/28/18

Ben Paradis Invitational Relay

Fort Kent

Overall Results 

Results by Class

12/19/18

Aroostook Freestyle

Caribou
Boys Girls
 12/15/18

Chenard Opener

DW ACTION PHOTOS

FLYING POINT ROAD PHOTOS

Livingood and Charles Open Season With Wins

Sugarloaf

BOYSGIRLS

BOYS TEAM SCORES

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

OPEN RACE