LEAVITT
INVITATIONAL
WOMEN'S
GIANT SLALOM
Chisholm Ski
Club OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
COURSE NAME
FINISH ELEV. 302 m RACE#
20100118-1
VERTICAL DROP 117 m
1st RUN
2nd RUN
COURSE
SETTERS SETH FOURNIER SETH FOURNIER
T I M E
PL BIB MEM # COMPETITOR TEAM 1st 2nd
Total PTS
H.S. GIRLS
1 1 RK2 KALGREN, REBEKAH MCI
:34.86(
1) :34.92( 1) 1:09.78
1.00
2 13 LJ1 JACQUES, LINDSEY LF J
:35.24( 2) :37.59(
4) 1:12.83 2.00
3 7 EB2
BLACKWOOD, EMILY EDWA :36.99( 3)
:37.13( 2) 1:14.12 3.00
4 10 HF3 FARRINGTON, HEATHER MT B
:37.11( 4) :37.63(
6) 1:14.74 4.00
5 31 ED4 DEANE, EMILY MT B :38.02(
5) :37.59( 5) 1:15.61
5.00
6 15 JO1 OUELLETTE, JANE BELF :38.71( 10)
:37.34( 3) 1:16.05 6.00
7 5 MH21
HOWE, MOLLY HAMP :38.33( 7)
:37.74( 7) 1:16.07 7.00
8 4 SM3
MOORE,
9 9 AB17
10 18 KM2 MILLER, KERA MTN :39.49( 12)
:39.54( 11) 1:19.03 10.00
11 8 MJ4
JONES, MACY CAMD :38.21( 6)
:40.99( 16) 1:19.20 11.00
12 38 ER5 RICHARD, ELIZA MT B
:39.77( 16) :39.99( 13)
1:19.76 12.00
13 57 PC7 CHAMBERLAIN, PHEOBE EDWA
:39.49( 13) :41.01( 17) 1:20.50 13.00
14 21 SC4 CAUTELA, SIMONE CAMD
:40.22( 18) :40.29( 14) 1:20.51 14.00
15 26 CC3 CARLSON, COURTNEY MTN
:40.64( 21) :39.99( 12)
1:20.63 15.00
16 25 KH2 HAKALA, KRISTA OXFO
:41.13( 25) :40.41( 15) 1:21.54 16.00
17 2 DM9
MORRIS, DEANNA MARA :40.98( 22) :41.19( 18) 1:22.17 17.00
18 14 TL5
LEVESQUE, TIFFANY LEWI
:40.59( 20) :41.72( 22)
1:22.31 18.00
19 17 MH7 HANNING, MARISA OXFO
:41.09( 24) :41.35( 20) 1:22.44 19.00
20 43 JR12 RIOUX, JEN EDWA :41.08( 23)
:41.38( 21) 1:22.46 20.00
21 3
JB2 BROWN, JESSE OXFO :41.83( 27) :41.96( 23) 1:23.79 21.00
22 12 KR2 RICHARDSON, KAYLA LEAV
:42.24( 30) :42.53( 24) 1:24.77 22.00
23 40 KL6 LINDSTROM, KRISTIN OXFO
:42.00( 29) :43.11( 27) 1:25.11 23.00
24 47 KT3 TURNER, KAYLA OXFO
:42.42( 31) :42.80( 25) 1:25.22 0.00
25 28 LC20 CLAVET, LEXIS EDWA
:44.83( 42) :41.25( 19) 1:26.08 25.00
26 30 LN4 NIEDNER, LEXI LF J
:42.45( 32) :43.74( 31)
1:26.19 26.00
27 62 CT7 THRONE, CAITLIN CAMD
:43.28( 33) :43.01( 26) 1:26.29 27.00
28 27 JH24 HIDU, JULIA HAMP :43.45( 35)
:43.72( 30) 1:27.17 28.00
29 50 OH2 HAMALAINEN, OLIVIA CAMD
:43.93( 37) :43.51( 28)
1:27.44 29.00
30 44 JM19 MATHEWS, JESSICA CAMD
:44.22( 40) :43.71( 29) 1:27.93 0.00
31 55 HG6 GIBSON, HANNAH MT B
:43.42( 34) :45.10( 39) 1:28.52 31.00
32 51 AH15 HALL, AMANDA MT B :43.59( 36)
:45.00( 37) 1:28.59 0.00
33 60 CS25 STAUDER, CLAIRE OXFO
:44.12( 39) :44.96( 36) 1:29.08 0.00
34 54 MF5 FARLEY, MORGAN CAMD
:44.78( 41) :44.59( 35) 1:29.37 0.00
35 45 IR1 RANDALL, ISABELLA LF J
:45.31( 43) :44.58( 34)
1:29.89 35.00
36 64 CS26 STAUDER, COLLEEN OXFO
:45.61( 44) :44.49( 33) 1:30.10 0.00
37 72 HF5 FOURNIER, HANNAH EDWA
:46.40( 45) :46.91( 44) 1:33.31 0.00
38 65 CB15 BURNIER, CHRISTIE EDWA
:44.00( 38) :49.36( 47) 1:33.36 0.00
39 68 MB22 BAUMHOFF, MIMI OXFO
:46.99( 48) :46.42( 42) 1:33.41 0.00
40 73 AH26 HECKERD, ALLIE CAMD
:50.21( 55) :43.88( 32) 1:34.09 0.00
41 59 KL3 LEWIS, KATIE MT B :46.87( 47)
:47.35( 45) 1:34.22 0.00
42 56 SH10 HATCH, SAMANTHA OXFO
:46.79( 46) :47.79( 46) 1:34.58 0.00
43 46 AE4 ELLIS, ABBY MT B :39.50( 14)
:55.60( 56) 1:35.10 0.00
44 52 AH22 HANNING, AMANDA OXFO
:49.94( 53) :45.73( 41) 1:35.67 0.00
45 32 KD8 DAVIS, KATLYN LEAV
:49.25( 51) :46.59( 43) 1:35.84 39.00
46 58 MM21 MERRILL, MARNIE CAMD
:49.26( 52) :49.40( 48)
1:38.66 0.00
47 71 LG1 GROVER, LESLIE OXFO
:48.34( 49) :50.76( 50) 1:39.10 0.00
48 39 EA5 ACRITELLI, EMILY LF J
:51.82( 58) :50.48( 49) 1:42.30 40.00
49 70 SS14 SALAS, SOPHIE CAMD
:50.85( 57) :51.63( 52)
1:42.48 0.00
50 16 AW11 WALKLATE, ASHLEY MARA
:52.26( 59) :52.03( 53) 1:44.29 41.00
51 41 RM17 MAIFELD, REBBECA MTN
:53.26( 61) :51.29( 51) 1:44.55 42.00
52 34 KC14 COUCH, KYMBERLY MTN
:50.30( 56) :55.35( 55)
1:45.65 0.00
53 67 SB17 BERKMANS, SEGOLENE MT B
:53.83( 62) :52.62( 54) 1:46.45 0.00
54 63 MH27 HAKKARAINEN, MARIJO MT B
:54.42( 63) :56.34( 57) 1:50.76 0.00
55 77 JH23 HILL, JENNA CAMD :52.59( 60) 1:01.54( 59) 1:54.13 0.00
56 79 JB9 BURGESS, JAMIE CAMD
:48.41( 50) 1:21.41( 60) 2:09.82
0.00
57 20 AL16 LEVER, ALLARIE EDWA
:38.43( 9) 1:32.39( 61) 2:10.82 0.00
58 49 NF5 FAULKNER, NIKA EDWA
:41.55( 26) 2:40.67( 62) 3:22.22
0.00
58
Did Not Finish 1st Run
0 29 HA3 AYDELOTT, HAYLEY CAMD
:41.97( 28) : 0.00( 0)
0 22 JP9 PURINGTON, JAYDE LF J
:50.09( 54) : 0.00( 0)
0 33 AS4 SMITH, ABBY OXFO :39.87( 17)
: 0.00( 0)
Disqualified 1st Run
0 24 KE6 ELIE, KENDRA LEAV :47.04( 52)
:45.45( 40)
0 37 JB19 BEAUCHESNE, JULIE CAMD
:43.13( 34) 1:00.33( 58)
0 23 AD3 DAVIS, ABBI MT B :37.09(
4) :37.89( 8)
0 74 HJ7 JOHNSTON, HANNAH EDWA
:45.06( 45) :45.00( 38)
Disqualified 2nd Run
0 11 AJ4 JANSEN, ABBY ST D :39.53( 15)
:38.79( 9)
0 36 MH16 HOWES, MEGAN EDWA :40.50( 19) 4:00.00( 64)
Did Not Start 1st Run
0 66 EC9 CONOVER, EMMA CAMD
0 75 AL23
0 35 KM22 MICUE, KESHA SKOW
0 42 NH5 HANCOCK, NOELLE SKOW
0 48 ER7 RENDELL, EMI SKOW
0 53 SH18 HARRIS, SOPHIE EDWA
0 61 BL14 LYNCH, BRI EDWA
0 69 CS18 SNOWE, CAROLINE EDWA
0 76 AC26 CHISHOLM, AVERY EDWA
0 78 AM22 MOREAU, ARIELLE EDWA
0 80 HL6 LAFLAMME, HALEY EDWA
0 19 LP3 PEDERSON, LIZ HAMP
0 6 LM5
MCHATTEN, LAUREN WINT
13
LEAVITT INVITATIONAL
Race
20100118-1 TEAM RESULTS
Plc Team DIV
EVENT 1 EVENT 2 EVENT 3
EVENT 4 TOTAL
1 MT
BLUE 9 52.0 52.0
2 EDWARD
LITTLE 8 61.0 61.0
3 MTN
VALLEY 5 75.0 75.0
4 OXFORD
HILLS 11
79.0
79.0
5 CAMDEN
HILLS 11 81.0 81.0
6 LF
JAY 4 103.0 103.0
LEAVITT INVITATIONAL